

Bollywood Star
Ranbir Kapoor Movies
রণবীর কাপুর-এর সব সিনেমার তালিকা: মোট ২৭টি সিনেমা, নতুন ও আসন্ন ছবি
Ranbir Kapoor (রণবীর কাপুর) has acted in 27 films from 2002 to 2023. The most recent release is Animal (2023). Best-known films include PK, Rockstar and Raajneeti. 6 upcoming films are on the way, including Ramayana: Rise of a Legend.
Upcoming Ranbir Kapoor Movies
Latest Ranbir Kapoor Movies
Best Ranbir Kapoor Movies
- 1

PK
2014 · as Alien Scientist
★ 7.7
- 2

Barfi!
2012 · as Murphy Johnson "Barfi"
★ 7.6
- 3

Yeh Jawaani Hai Deewani
2013 · as Kabir 'Bunny' Thapar
★ 7.3
- 4

Rockstar
2011 · as Janardan Jakhar / Jordan
★ 7.3
- 5

Sanju
2018 · as Sanjay Dutt
★ 7.2
- 6

Wake Up Sid
2009 · as Sidharth 'Sid' Mehra
★ 7.2
- 7

Tamasha
2015 · as Ved Sahni
★ 7.0
- 8

Rocket Singh: Salesman of the Year
2009 · as Harpreet Singh Bedi
★ 6.9
- 9

Love per Square Foot
2018 · as Gattu (Special Appearance)
★ 6.7
- 10

Tu Jhoothi Main Makkaar
2023 · as Rohan 'Mickey' Arora
★ 6.3
All Ranbir Kapoor Movies List
Every film, newest first. Tap a title for the trailer, cast and where to watch it.
Upcoming · 3 films
- Animal ParkAnimal Park
Release date TBA · as Ranvijay Balbir Singh/Aziz Haque
- Brahmāstra Part Two: DevBrahmāstra Part Two: Dev
Release date TBA · as Shiva
- Animal 3Animal 3
Release date TBA
2020s · 7 films
- Ramayana: Part TwoRamayana: Part Two
November 5, 2027 · as Ram
Love & WarJanuary 21, 2027
Ramayana: Rise of a LegendNovember 5, 2026 · as Prince Ram / Parshuram / Lord Vishnu
Animal★ 6.1December 1, 2023 · as Ranvijay Balbir Singh / Aziz Haque
Tu Jhoothi Main Makkaar★ 6.3March 8, 2023 · as Rohan 'Mickey' Arora
Brahmāstra Part One: Shiva★ 6.2September 8, 2022 · as Shiva
Shamshera★ 5.4July 22, 2022 · as Balli/Shamshera
2010s · 16 films
Sanju★ 7.2June 28, 2018 · as Sanjay Dutt
Bucket List★ 5.5May 25, 2018
Love per Square Foot★ 6.7February 14, 2018 · as Gattu (Special Appearance)
Jagga Jasoos★ 6.2July 14, 2017 · as Jagga
Ae Dil Hai Mushkil★ 6.3October 27, 2016 · as Ayan Sanger
Tamasha★ 7.0November 27, 2015 · as Ved Sahni
Bombay Velvet★ 5.4May 15, 2015 · as Johnny Balraj
Roy★ 4.5February 11, 2015 · as Roy
PK★ 7.7December 18, 2014 · as Alien Scientist
Besharam★ 4.6October 2, 2013 · as Besharam
Yeh Jawaani Hai Deewani★ 7.3May 31, 2013 · as Kabir 'Bunny' Thapar
Barfi!★ 7.6September 13, 2012 · as Murphy Johnson "Barfi"
Rockstar★ 7.3November 11, 2011 · as Janardan Jakhar / Jordan
Chillar Party★ 7.0July 8, 2011 · as Item Number (Tai Tai Phish)
Anjaana Anjaani★ 5.9September 30, 2010 · as Akash
Raajneeti★ 6.3June 4, 2010 · as Samar Pratap
2000s · 7 films
Rocket Singh: Salesman of the Year★ 6.9December 10, 2009 · as Harpreet Singh Bedi
Ajab Prem Ki Ghazab Kahani★ 6.2November 6, 2009 · as Prem Shankar Sharma
Wake Up Sid★ 7.2October 2, 2009 · as Sidharth 'Sid' Mehra
Bachna Ae Haseeno★ 6.1August 15, 2008 · as Raj Sharma
Saawariya★ 5.5November 9, 2007 · as Ranbir Raj
KarmaMay 15, 2004 · as Aryan
A Passion to LoveFebruary 16, 2002
Ranbir Kapoor Biography
Ranbir Raj Kapoor (born 28 September 1982) is an Indian actor who works in Hindi-language films. He is one of the most prominent male actors working today in Bollywood. The son of actors Rishi Kapoor and Neetu Singh, and the grandson of actor-director Raj Kapoor, Kapoor pursued filmmaking and method acting at the School of Visual Arts and the Lee Strasberg Theatre and Film Institute, respectively. Over the years, Kapoor has built a reputation for choosing diverse roles. He has played everything from a troubled musician in “Rockstar” (2011) to a historical figure in “Besharam” (2013) and a gangster in “Barfi!” (2012), earning praise for his emotional depth and naturalistic style. His performances have won him multiple Filmfare Awards, India’s most prestigious film honours.
Ranbir Kapoor: Quick Answers
What is the latest Ranbir Kapoor movie?
The most recent Ranbir Kapoor release is Animal, released on December 1, 2023. Next up is Ramayana: Rise of a Legend, due November 5, 2026.
How many movies has Ranbir Kapoor done?
Ranbir Kapoor has acted in 27 released films between 2002 and 2023, including lead roles and special appearances, with 6 more announced.
What are the best Ranbir Kapoor movies?
Top picks include PK (2014), Barfi! (2012), Yeh Jawaani Hai Deewani (2013), Rockstar (2011) and Sanju (2018).
What are Ranbir Kapoor's upcoming movies?
Ramayana: Rise of a Legend (November 5, 2026), Love & War (January 21, 2027), Ramayana: Part Two (November 5, 2027), Animal 3 (date TBA) and Brahmāstra Part Two: Dev (date TBA).
Where can I watch Ranbir Kapoor movies free?
None of Ranbir Kapoor's movies are free on official channels right now. Open any title to see which streaming service has it.