

Bollywood Star
Deepika Padukone Movies
দীপিকা পাড়ুকোন-এর সব সিনেমার তালিকা: মোট ৩৯টি সিনেমা, নতুন ও আসন্ন ছবি এবং ফ্রিতে দেখার লিংক
Deepika Padukone (দীপিকা পাড়ুকোন) has acted in 39 films from 2006 to 2024. The most recent release is Singham Again (2024). Best-known films include xXx: Return of Xander Cage, Jawan and Kalki 2898-AD. 2 upcoming films are on the way, including King. 1 of these movies can be watched free and legally right here on DailyMovieHub.
Watch Deepika Padukone Movies Free
Upcoming Deepika Padukone Movies
Latest Deepika Padukone Movies
Best Deepika Padukone Movies
- 1

Yeh Jawaani Hai Deewani
2013 · as Naina Talwar
★ 7.3
- 2

Bajirao Mastani
2015 · as Mastani
★ 7.2
- 3

Piku
2015 · as Piku Banerjee
★ 7.1FREE
- 4

Om Shanti Om
2007 · as Shantipriya / Sandy
★ 7.1
- 5

Jawan
2023 · as Aishwarya Rathore
★ 7.0
- 6

Tamasha
2015 · as Tara Maheshwari
★ 7.0
- 7

Goliyon Ki Raasleela Ram-Leela
2013 · as Leela Sanera
★ 7.0
- 8

Padmaavat
2018 · as Queen Padmavati
★ 6.9
- 9

Chennai Express
2013 · as Meenamma Lochini Azhagusundaram
★ 6.5
- 10

Billu
2009 · as Sahir Khan's Heroine
★ 6.5
All Deepika Padukone Movies List
Every film, newest first. Tap a title for the trailer, cast and where to watch it.
Upcoming · 1 film
RaakaRelease date TBA
2020s · 11 films
KingDecember 24, 2026
Singham Again★ 4.8November 1, 2024 · as Shakti Shetty
Kalki 2898-AD★ 6.4June 26, 2024 · as SUM-80 "Sumathi"
Fighter★ 6.1January 24, 2024 · as Minal Rathore (Minni)
Jawan★ 7.0September 7, 2023 · as Aishwarya Rathore
Pathaan★ 6.4January 25, 2023 · as Rubina Mohsin
Cirkus★ 4.0December 23, 2022 · as Vrindamma
Brahmāstra Part One: Shiva★ 6.2September 8, 2022 · as Amrita
Gehraiyaan★ 5.7February 11, 2022 · as Alisha Khanna
83★ 7.2December 23, 2021 · as Romi Dev
Chhapaak★ 7.1January 9, 2020 · as Malti
2010s · 22 films
Padmaavat★ 6.9January 25, 2018 · as Queen Padmavati
Raabta★ 5.7June 8, 2017 · as Special Appearance in "Raabta Title Track" Song
xXx: Return of Xander Cage★ 6.1January 13, 2017 · as Serena Unger
Bajirao Mastani★ 7.2December 18, 2015 · as Mastani
Tamasha★ 7.0November 27, 2015 · as Tara Maheshwari
Piku★ 7.1▶ FreeMay 8, 2015 · as Piku Banerjee
Happy New Year★ 6.1October 24, 2014 · as Mohini
Finding Fanny★ 5.4September 11, 2014 · as Angelina ’Angie’ Eucharistica / Da Gama
Kochadaiiyaan★ 5.4May 23, 2014 · as Princess Vadhana Devi
Goliyon Ki Raasleela Ram-Leela★ 7.0November 14, 2013 · as Leela Sanera
Chennai Express★ 6.5August 8, 2013 · as Meenamma Lochini Azhagusundaram
Yeh Jawaani Hai Deewani★ 7.3May 31, 2013 · as Naina Talwar
Race 2★ 5.4January 25, 2013 · as Alina
Cocktail★ 6.1July 13, 2012 · as Veronica Malaney
Desi Boyz★ 6.2November 25, 2011 · as Radhika Awasthi
Aarakshan★ 6.1August 12, 2011 · as Poorvi Anand
Dum Maaro Dum★ 5.6April 22, 2011 · as Special Appearance in "Dum Maro Dum" Song
Khelein Hum Jee Jaan Sey★ 5.9December 3, 2010 · as Kalpana Dutta
Break Ke Baad★ 5.6November 25, 2010 · as Aaliya Khan
Lafangey Parindey★ 7.2August 20, 2010 · as Pinky Palkar
Housefull★ 5.7April 30, 2010 · as Sandy Rao
Karthik Calling Karthik★ 6.4February 26, 2010 · as Shonali Mukherjee
2000s · 7 films
Main Aurr Mrs Khanna★ 4.9October 16, 2009 · as Raina Khan
Love Aaj Kal★ 6.3July 31, 2009 · as Meera Pandit
Billu★ 6.5February 13, 2009 · as Sahir Khan's Heroine
Chandni Chowk to China★ 4.9January 15, 2009 · as Sakhi / Suzy
Bachna Ae Haseeno★ 6.1August 15, 2008 · as Gayatri Jakhar
Om Shanti Om★ 7.1November 7, 2007 · as Shantipriya / Sandy
AishwaryaSeptember 15, 2006 · as Aishwarya
Deepika Padukone Biography
Deepika Padukone (born January 5, 1986) is an Indian actress and producer who works predominantly in Hindi cinema. After working as a fashion model, she made her acting debut in the Kannada film *Aishwarya* (2006) and entered Hindi cinema the following year with *Om Shanti Om* (2007), winning the Filmfare Award for Best Female Debut.
Following releases including *Bachna Ae Haseeno* (2008) and *Love Aaj Kal* (2009), her performance in the romantic comedy-drama *Cocktail* (2012) earned her a nomination for the Filmfare Award for Best Actress. In 2013, she starred in *Race 2*, *Yeh Jawaani Hai Deewani*, *Chennai Express*, and the tragic romance *Goliyon Ki Raasleela Ram-Leela*, winning the Filmfare Award for Best Actress for the latter. She earned a second Filmfare Award for Best Actress for the comedy-drama *Piku* (2015), and appeared that same year in *Tamasha* and the historical drama *Bajirao Mastani*.
Read full biography
Padukone made her Hollywood debut in the action film *xXx: Return of Xander Cage* (2017) and later starred in the period drama *Padmaavat* (2018). She transitioned into film production with the biographical drama *Chhapaak* (2020) and the sports drama *83* (2021), starring in both features. Her subsequent credits included *Gehraiyaan* (2022), *Pathaan* (2023), *Jawan* (2023), the action film *Fighter* (2024), the science fiction film *Kalki 2898 AD* (2024), and *Singham Again* (2024).
Deepika Padukone: Quick Answers
What is the latest Deepika Padukone movie?
The most recent Deepika Padukone release is Singham Again, released on November 1, 2024. Next up is King, due December 24, 2026.
How many movies has Deepika Padukone done?
Deepika Padukone has acted in 39 released films between 2006 and 2024, including lead roles and special appearances, with 2 more announced.
What are the best Deepika Padukone movies?
Top picks include Yeh Jawaani Hai Deewani (2013), Bajirao Mastani (2015), Piku (2015), Om Shanti Om (2007) and Jawan (2023).
What are Deepika Padukone's upcoming movies?
King (December 24, 2026) and Raaka (date TBA).
Where can I watch Deepika Padukone movies free?
You can watch Piku free and legally on DailyMovieHub, streamed from the official channels of their rights holders.