

South Indian Star
Mahesh Babu Movies
মহেশ বাবু-এর সব সিনেমার তালিকা: মোট ৩৯টি সিনেমা, নতুন ও আসন্ন ছবি এবং ফ্রিতে দেখার লিংক
Mahesh Babu (মহেশ বাবু) has acted in 39 films from 1983 to 2024. The most recent release is Guntur Kaaram (2024). Best-known films include Bharat Ane Nenu, Sarkaru Vaari Paata and Guntur Kaaram. One upcoming film is on the way, including Vāranāsi. 5 of these movies can be watched free and legally right here on DailyMovieHub.
Watch Mahesh Babu Movies Free
Upcoming Mahesh Babu Movies
Latest Mahesh Babu Movies
Best Mahesh Babu Movies
- 1

Athadu
2005 · as Nanda Gopal 'Nandu' / Pardhu
★ 7.8
- 2

Okkadu
2003 · as Ajay Varma
★ 7.7
- 3

Pokiri
2006 · as Pandu
★ 7.6
- 4

Khaleja
2010 · as Alluri Seetarama Raju
★ 7.4
- 5

Seethamma Vakitlo Sirimalle Chettu
2013 · as Chinnodu
★ 7.2
- 6

Businessman
2012 · as Vijay Surya 'Surya Bhai'
★ 7.1
- 7

Dookudu
2011 · as ACP G. Ajay Kumar
★ 6.8
- 8

Srimanthudu
2015 · as Harsha Vardhan
★ 6.7
- 9

1: Nenokkadine
2014 · as Gautham
★ 6.7
- 10

Maharshi
2019 · as K. Rishi Kumar
★ 6.6
All Mahesh Babu Movies List
Every film, newest first. Tap a title for the trailer, cast and where to watch it.
2020s · 5 films
VāranāsiApril 7, 2027 · as Rudhra / Lord Rama
Guntur Kaaram★ 5.2January 11, 2024 · as Veera Venkata Ramana
Sarkaru Vaari Paata★ 5.1▶ FreeMay 11, 2022 · as Mahesh 'Mahi'
Acharya★ 3.8▶ FreeApril 29, 2022 · as Narrator (voice)
Sarileru Neekevvaru★ 5.8▶ FreeJanuary 10, 2020 · as Major Ajay Krishna
2010s · 13 films
Maharshi★ 6.6May 9, 2019 · as K. Rishi Kumar
Bharat Ane Nenu★ 6.4April 20, 2018 · as Bharath Ram
Manasuku Nachindi★ 3.3February 16, 2018 · as Voiceover
Spyder★ 5.3September 27, 2017 · as Shiva
Brahmotsavam★ 4.4▶ FreeMay 20, 2016 · as Ajay Chantibabu
Srimanthudu★ 6.7August 7, 2015 · as Harsha Vardhan
Aagadu★ 4.7September 19, 2014 · as 'Encounter' Shankar
1: Nenokkadine★ 6.7January 10, 2014 · as Gautham
Baadshah★ 5.5April 5, 2013 · as Narrator (voice)
Seethamma Vakitlo Sirimalle Chettu★ 7.2January 11, 2013 · as Chinnodu
Businessman★ 7.1January 13, 2012 · as Vijay Surya 'Surya Bhai'
Dookudu★ 6.8September 23, 2011 · as ACP G. Ajay Kumar
Khaleja★ 7.4October 7, 2010 · as Alluri Seetarama Raju
2000s · 14 films
Jalsa★ 6.9April 2, 2008 · as Narrator (voice)
Athidhi★ 5.9October 18, 2007 · as Athidhi / Aditya
Sainikudu★ 6.2November 30, 2006 · as Siddharth
Pokiri★ 7.6April 27, 2006 · as Pandu
Athadu★ 7.8August 10, 2005 · as Nanda Gopal 'Nandu' / Pardhu
Arjun★ 5.7August 18, 2004 · as Arjun
Naani★ 6.1May 14, 2004 · as Naani / Vijju
Nijam★ 6.5May 24, 2003 · as G. Seetaram
Okkadu★ 7.7January 15, 2003 · as Ajay Varma
- BobbyBobby★ 3.3
October 31, 2002 · as Bobby
Takkari Donga★ 6.4January 12, 2002 · as Raja
Murari★ 6.7February 17, 2001 · as Murari
Vamsi★ 5.3October 4, 2000 · as Vamsi
Yuvaraju★ 7.4▶ FreeApril 14, 2000 · as Srinivas
1990s · 3 films
Rajakumarudu★ 6.9June 28, 1999 · as Raja
BalachandruduSeptember 26, 1990 · as Balachandra
Anna ThammuduJuly 27, 1990 · as Murali
1980s · 5 films
Koduku Diddina Kapuram★ 6.5September 29, 1989 · as Vinod / Pramod
Gudachari 117★ 6.3April 21, 1989 · as Chinna
Mugguru Kodukulu★ 7.2October 20, 1988 · as Surendra
SankharavamJuly 16, 1987 · as Raja
PoratamDecember 9, 1983 · as Bujji
Mahesh Babu Biography
Ghattamaneni Mahesh Babu (born 9 August 1975) is an Indian actor, producer, and philanthropist who primarily works in Telugu cinema. He is recognized for his nuanced performances, and has established himself as one of the most bankable and highest-paid stars in Indian cinema over the past two decades. He has received numerous accolades, including nine Nandi Awards, five Filmfare Awards South, and four SIIMA Awards, along with multiple nominations for Filmfare and SIIMA Awards.
The younger son of actor Krishna, Mahesh began his career as a child actor in the 1980s, appearing in several films before making his leading debut with Rajakumarudu (1999). Early in his career, he appeared in films spanning various genres, including Murari (2001), Takkari Donga (2002), a Western-genre film, and Nijam (2003), which helped establish his career. Mahesh gained wider recognition with action dramas such as Okkadu (2003), Athadu (2005), and Pokiri (2006), the latter becoming a genre-defining blockbuster.
Read full biography
In 2010, the conspiracy action entertainer Khaleja, the second collaboration between Mahesh and the director Trivikram, received critical acclaim. Although it initially garnered mixed reviews, the film eventually gained cult status among many film enthusiasts and inspired several directors in the Telugu film industry. Dookudu (2011) became the first Telugu-language film to gross over $1 million in the USA and earned Mahesh both a Nandi Award and a Filmfare award for Best Actor in a Leading Role. He solidified his status as a leading actor with Businessman (2012), where he portrayed the anti-hero, a ruthless and ambitious kingpin of organized crime, and further showcased his versatility in 1: Nenokkadine (2014) by delivering a critically praised performance as a neurologically troubled rockstar on a quest to uncover his forgotten and mysterious past.
He is known for portraying Stoic, principled heroes in socially conscious films such as Srimanthudu (2015), Bharat Ane Nenu (2018), and Maharshi (2019). His acting style is characterized by subtle intensity and restraint. He also appeared as the lead in numerous commercial films, namely Sarileru Neekevvaru (2020), Sarkaru Vaari Paata (2022), and Guntur Kaaram (2024).
Beyond his film career, Mahesh is a humanitarian and philanthropist. He founded the Mahesh Babu Foundation, which supports underprivileged children primarily by funding life-saving congenital heart surgeries and providing financial aid to families with newborns facing heart ailments. Mahesh owns the production company named G. Mahesh Babu Entertainment, which has produced several films, including some in which he played the lead role. He also produced the biopic Major (2022).
Mahesh Babu: Quick Answers
What is the latest Mahesh Babu movie?
The most recent Mahesh Babu release is Guntur Kaaram, released on January 11, 2024. Next up is Vāranāsi, due April 7, 2027.
How many movies has Mahesh Babu done?
Mahesh Babu has acted in 39 released films between 1983 and 2024, including lead roles and special appearances, with 1 more announced.
What are the best Mahesh Babu movies?
Top picks include Athadu (2005), Okkadu (2003), Pokiri (2006), Khaleja (2010) and Seethamma Vakitlo Sirimalle Chettu (2013).
What are Mahesh Babu's upcoming movies?
Vāranāsi (April 7, 2027).
Where can I watch Mahesh Babu movies free?
You can watch Sarkaru Vaari Paata, Acharya, Sarileru Neekevvaru and Brahmotsavam and 1 more free and legally on DailyMovieHub, streamed from the official channels of their rights holders.