Skip to content
Anthony Bourdain: Parts Unknown poster

Anthony Bourdain: Parts Unknown (2013)

Get hungry, get curious, get lost.

★ 7.7/10 TMDBTV-PG42mDocumentary
Where to Watch

Overview

Bourdain travels across the globe to uncover little-known areas of the world and celebrate diverse cultures by exploring food and dining rituals. Known for his curiosity, candor, and acerbic wit, Bourdain takes viewers off the beaten path of tourist destinations – including some war-torn parts of the world – and meets with a variety of local citizens to offer a window into their lifestyles, and occasionally communes with an internationally lauded chef on his journeys.

Anthony Bourdain: Parts Unknown Official Trailer

Where to Watch Anthony Bourdain: Parts Unknown

Good news: you can stream Anthony Bourdain: Parts Unknown free (with ads) in United States.

See all options and links →

Streaming data provided by JustWatch.

Anthony Bourdain: Parts Unknown Cast

  • Anthony Bourdain

    Anthony Bourdain

    as Self - Host

  • Eric Ripert

    Eric Ripert

    as Self - Chef, Le Bernardin

  • M

    Michael Ruhlman

    as Self

  • Penn Jillette

    Penn Jillette

    as Self

  • O

    Oscar Goodman

    as Self

  • Daniel Boulud

    Daniel Boulud

    as Self

  • Anabel Hernández

    Anabel Hernández

    as Self

  • Z

    Zamir Gotta

    as Self

  • D

    Dave McMillan

    as Self - Chef / Owner, Joe Beef

  • Fred Morin

    Fred Morin

    as Self - Chef & Owner: Joe Beef

  • Z

    Zach Zamboni

    as Self

  • A

    Andy Ricker

    as Self

Anthony Bourdain: Parts Unknown: Quick Answers

Where can I watch Anthony Bourdain: Parts Unknown?

Anthony Bourdain: Parts Unknown is streaming on HBO Max Amazon Channel, HBO Max in the US.

When was Anthony Bourdain: Parts Unknown first aired?

Anthony Bourdain: Parts Unknown came out on April 14, 2013.

Is Anthony Bourdain: Parts Unknown worth watching?

Anthony Bourdain: Parts Unknown holds a 7.7/10 average from 95 TMDB user ratings. That puts it among the best-reviewed series out there.

Shows Like This

More Hollywood series →