Skip to content
Ricky Gervais: Humanity poster

Ricky Gervais: Humanity (2018)

★ 7.7/10 TMDBR1h 19mComedy
Where to Watch

Overview

In his first special in seven years, Ricky Gervais slings his trademark snark at celebrity, mortality and a society that takes everything personally.

Ricky Gervais: Humanity Official Trailer

Where to Watch Ricky Gervais: Humanity

Streaming options for Ricky Gervais: Humanity in United States.

See all options and links →

Streaming data provided by JustWatch.

Ricky Gervais: Humanity Cast

  • Ricky Gervais

    Ricky Gervais

    as Self

Ricky Gervais: Humanity: Quick Answers

Where can I watch Ricky Gervais: Humanity?

Ricky Gervais: Humanity is streaming on Netflix, Netflix Standard with Ads in the US.

When was Ricky Gervais: Humanity released?

Ricky Gervais: Humanity came out on March 13, 2018.

Is Ricky Gervais: Humanity worth watching?

Ricky Gervais: Humanity holds a 7.7/10 average from 543 TMDB user ratings. That puts it among the best-reviewed movies out there.

How long is Ricky Gervais: Humanity?

Ricky Gervais: Humanity runs 79 minutes (1h 19m).

Movies Like Ricky Gervais: Humanity

More Hollywood movies →