Skip to content
The Christmas Eve Feast

The Christmas Eve Feast (2026)

RomanceComedyTV Movie

Overview

Silvana "Silvy" Gianetti is disillusioned with her job as the executive chef at a swanky restaurant in New York. Growing up in a large and loving Italian-American family, Silvy is drawn to the food and comfort of her home. When her beloved Nonna suffers a minor wrist injury, Silvy is called back home to Boston's Italian North End to prepare the family's beloved "Feast of the Seven Fishes" Christmas Eve dinner. As she preps for the big feast, her family is joined by Ethan , a photographer who is documenting different family traditions around town and who's become close to her Nonna. After a rocky start with Ethan, things begin to heat up as Silvy grows to appreciate the heart and soul he puts into capturing the magic of the little moments and a romance could be simmering. Every day leading up to Christmas Eve, Silvy gathers in the kitchen with her Nonna, mom and aunt to prepare the pasta, struffoli and other Italian classics near and dear to Silvy's heart.

Where to Watch The Christmas Eve Feast

The Christmas Eve Feast hasn't been released yet. Streaming options usually appear after the theatrical run.

The Christmas Eve Feast Cast

  • Daniella Monet

    Daniella Monet

    as Silvy

  • Kevin McGarry

    Kevin McGarry

    as Ethan

  • Toni Ellwand

    Toni Ellwand

    as Nonna Marie

  • Maria Syrgiannis

    Maria Syrgiannis

    as Julia

  • Francesco Filice

    Francesco Filice

    as Luca

  • K

    Katherine Cappellacci

    as Angela

  • V

    Vania Giusto

    as Aunt Rosie

  • Gerry Mendicino

    Gerry Mendicino

    as Nonno Salvatore

  • Addyson Bell

    Addyson Bell

    as Mary

The Christmas Eve Feast: Quick Answers

Where can I watch The Christmas Eve Feast?

The Christmas Eve Feast is not on streaming services in the US yet.

When is The Christmas Eve Feast released?

The Christmas Eve Feast is set to come out on November 27, 2026.

Movies Like The Christmas Eve Feast

More Hollywood movies →