Skip to content
Kate Berlant: Parmesan poster

Kate Berlant: Parmesan (2026)

★ 7.0/10 TMDB1h 4mComedy
Where to Watch

Overview

Seamlessly weaving through personal stories and stream-of-consciousness epiphanies, Kate Berlant offers up reflections on everything from the moon, to her destructive relationship to technology, to the evolving nature of sexuality.

Kate Berlant: Parmesan Official Trailer

Where to Watch Kate Berlant: Parmesan

Streaming options for Kate Berlant: Parmesan in United States.

See all options and links →

Streaming data provided by JustWatch.

Kate Berlant: Parmesan Cast

  • Kate Berlant

    Kate Berlant

    as Self

Kate Berlant: Parmesan: Quick Answers

Where can I watch Kate Berlant: Parmesan?

Kate Berlant: Parmesan is streaming on HBO Max Amazon Channel, HBO Max in the US.

When was Kate Berlant: Parmesan released?

Kate Berlant: Parmesan came out on October 16, 2026.

Is Kate Berlant: Parmesan worth watching?

Kate Berlant: Parmesan holds a 7.0/10 average from 1 TMDB user ratings. Viewers generally enjoy it, especially fans of the genre.

How long is Kate Berlant: Parmesan?

Kate Berlant: Parmesan runs 64 minutes (1h 4m).

Movies Like Kate Berlant: Parmesan

More Hollywood movies →