

Kolkata Bangla Star
Prosenjit Chatterjee Movies
প্রসেনজিৎ চট্টোপাধ্যায়-এর সব সিনেমার তালিকা: মোট ২১৭টি সিনেমা, নতুন ও আসন্ন ছবি এবং ফ্রিতে দেখার লিংক
Prosenjit Chatterjee (প্রসেনজিৎ চট্টোপাধ্যায়) has acted in 217 films from 1968 to 2026. The most recent release is Daktar Kaku (2026). Best-known films include Zulfiqar, Kali Shankar and Maalik. 9 upcoming films are on the way, including Bhoyongkar Shundor. 33 of these movies can be watched free and legally right here on DailyMovieHub.
Watch Prosenjit Chatterjee Movies Free
Upcoming Prosenjit Chatterjee Movies
Latest Prosenjit Chatterjee Movies
Best Prosenjit Chatterjee Movies
- 1

Autograph
2010 · as Arun Chatterjee
★ 8.1
- 2

Gumnaami
2019 · as Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose / Gumnaami Baba
★ 7.9
- 3

Uma
2018 · as Shankar
★ 7.8
- 4

Jaatishwar
2014 · as Kushal Hazra
★ 7.8
- 5

Chokher Bali
2003 · as Mahendra
★ 7.7
- 6

Unishe April
1994 · as Sudip
★ 7.7
- 7

Moner Manush
2010 · as Lalan
★ 7.5
- 8

Baishe Srabon
2011 · as Probir Roy Chowdhury
★ 7.4
- 9

Chased by Dreams
2004
★ 7.2
- 10

Noukadubi
2011 · as Nalinaksha
★ 7.0
All Prosenjit Chatterjee Movies List
Every film, newest first. Tap a title for the trailer, cast and where to watch it.
Upcoming · 7 films
- Untitled comedy film by Raja ChandaUntitled comedy film by Raja Chanda
Release date TBA
- Sayantan Ghosal's untitled social comedy dramaSayantan Ghosal's untitled social comedy drama
Release date TBA
- Sher KhanSher Khan
Release date TBA
- SVF Production No. 171SVF Production No. 171
Release date TBA · as Cop
3 DevRelease date TBA
- Chiranjeet Chakraborty's NextChiranjeet Chakraborty's Next
Release date TBA
- TabeerTabeer
Release date TBA
2020s · 18 films
Jadukar SatyacharanDecember 24, 2027
Bhoyongkar ShundorFebruary 11, 2027 · as Raja Roy Chowdhury
Daktar KakuSeptember 18, 2026 · as Dr. Dilip Saha
AbhhimanJune 19, 2026 · as Akash Chatterjee
Vijaynagar'er HireyJanuary 23, 2026 · as Raja "Kakababu" Roy Chowdhury
Devi ChowdhuraniSeptember 26, 2025 · as Bhavani Thakur
Maalik★ 5.9July 11, 2025 · as Prabhu Das
AjogyoJune 7, 2024 · as Prosen Mitra
Dawshom Awbotaar★ 6.3October 20, 2023 · as Probir Roy Chowdhury
Shesh PataApril 15, 2023 · as Valmiki Sengupta
Kaberi AntardhanJanuary 20, 2023 · as Arghyakamal Sen
Haami 2December 15, 2022
Prosenjit Weds RituparnaNovember 26, 2022
Kacher Manush★ 6.7September 30, 2022 · as Sudarshan
Aay Khuku AayJune 17, 2022 · as Nirmawl
Kakababur Protyaborton★ 3.7February 4, 2022 · as Kakababu
AbhijaanMay 19, 2021 · as Uttam Kumar
Dwitiyo Purush★ 5.0January 23, 2020 · as Probir Roy Chowdhury (archive footage)
2010s · 39 films
On A SundayDecember 27, 2019
NirontorOctober 20, 2019 · as Biplab sen
Gumnaami★ 7.9October 2, 2019 · as Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose / Gumnaami Baba
Jyeshthoputro★ 6.1April 26, 2019 · as Indrajit
Mahalaya★ 7.3March 1, 2019 · as Sashi Sinha
Bagh Bandi KhelaNovember 16, 2018
Kishore Kumar JuniorOctober 12, 2018 · as Rajat Ghosh
Uma★ 7.8June 8, 2018 · as Shankar
Drishtikone★ 5.3April 27, 2018 · as Jiyon Mitra
Mayurakshi★ 7.4December 20, 2017 · as Aryanil
CockpitSeptember 22, 2017 · as Dibyendu's father
The Yeti Adventure★ 4.7September 22, 2017 · as Kakababu
One★ 6.3April 14, 2017 · as Aditya
Zulfiqar★ 4.8October 7, 2016 · as Zulfiqar Ahmed
Khawto★ 6.0July 22, 2016
Praktan★ 6.3May 27, 2016 · as Ujaan Mukherjee
Traffic★ 6.6May 6, 2016 · as Dev Kapoor
Shankhachil★ 7.5April 14, 2016 · as Muntasir Chowdhury Badal
Lorai: Play to LiveJanuary 9, 2015 · as Sebastian Ryan
ForceNovember 7, 2014 · as Arjun
Jaatishwar★ 7.8February 28, 2014 · as Kushal Hazra
Hanuman.comDecember 6, 2013 · as AnjaniPutra
Paapi - Ek Satya KathaOctober 11, 2013
The Egyptian Mystery★ 6.0October 11, 2013 · as Raja "Kakababu" Roychowdhury
- PorichoiPorichoi
July 26, 2013
Shanghai★ 6.8June 8, 2012 · as Dr. Ahmad
Bikram Singha: The Lion Is Back★ 6.9May 24, 2012 · as Goopy / Bikram Singha
Aparajita Tumi★ 7.2January 20, 2012 · as Pradeep
Baishe Srabon★ 7.4September 28, 2011 · as Probir Roy Chowdhury
PaapiSeptember 16, 2011
Noukadubi★ 7.0May 20, 2011 · as Nalinaksha
Cholo Paltai★ 7.0March 4, 2011 · as Subhomoy
Moner Manush★ 7.5December 3, 2010 · as Lalan
Jor Jar Muluk TarDecember 2, 2010 · as Bickram Chatterjee
TaraNovember 5, 2010
Autograph★ 8.1October 14, 2010 · as Arun Chatterjee
HangoverJune 17, 2010
SoldierFebruary 11, 2010
ClerkJanuary 14, 2010 · as Biplawb
2000s · 77 films
Mama Bhagne▶ FreeSeptember 16, 2009
- HousefulHouseful
June 18, 2009
Jamai RajaMay 23, 2009
Shob Charitro Kalponik★ 5.4April 1, 2009 · as Indraneel Mitra
Badla▶ FreeJanuary 2, 2009
Chaowa PawaJanuary 1, 2009
Mr. FuntooshOctober 2, 2008 · as Mr. Funtoosh
The Last Lear★ 7.5September 12, 2008 · as Rajiv
Takkar▶ FreeJuly 17, 2008
- GharjamaiGharjamai
July 10, 2008
KhelaJuly 9, 2008 · as Raja Bhowmik
GolmaalJune 6, 2008
The VoyeursOctober 20, 2007
Kali ShankarOctober 18, 2007
BandhuJune 22, 2007
- GreftarGreftar
April 6, 2007
SangharshaMarch 1, 2007 · as Bijoy Dev
Nayak The Real HeroJuly 6, 2006 · as Joy
RefugeeJune 23, 2006
Dosar★ 6.1April 14, 2006 · as Kaushik Chatterjee
Ekai Eksho▶ FreeFebruary 9, 2006 · as Ratan Chowdhury
- AgniparikshaAgnipariksha
January 20, 2006
Sakal SandhyaDecember 1, 2005 · as Joy
Sathi AmarNovember 3, 2005
CriminalAugust 4, 2005
SangramJuly 22, 2005 · as Karna Ghosh
Raju UncleJuly 7, 2005 · as Raju Uncle
Dadar AdeshJune 16, 2005
SwapnoJune 3, 2005
BaziApril 1, 2005
RajmoholJanuary 1, 2005
Bhalobashi TomakeJanuary 1, 2005
Badsha, The KingDecember 2, 2004 · as Badsha the King
- The RevengeThe Revenge
October 9, 2004 · as Raja
- ParibarParibar
August 5, 2004
GyarakalJuly 16, 2004
TyagJuly 8, 2004
SajaniJuly 1, 2004 · as Ashoke
SuryaMay 21, 2004 · as Surya
Chased by Dreams★ 7.2April 1, 2004
Annaye AtyacharMarch 4, 2004 · as Karna
- Sudhu TumiSudhu Tumi
January 1, 2004 · as Cast
KartabyaNovember 27, 2003
Mayer AnchalSeptember 18, 2003 · as Bhola
Rakta BandhanAugust 15, 2003
Chokher Bali★ 7.7August 9, 2003 · as Mahendra
Sabuj SaathiJune 20, 2003 · as Sabuj
Rakhe Hari Mare KeJanuary 31, 2003
Sneher ProtidanJanuary 1, 2003
Andha PremJanuary 1, 2003
Sonar Sansar▶ FreeDecember 28, 2002
KurukshetraDecember 6, 2002 · as Agun Chowdhury
Shatrur MuqabilaSeptember 19, 2002
InquilaabAugust 1, 2002
DevaJuly 18, 2002 · as Dibakar Chowdhury
PratihinsaJune 7, 2002
AnnadataJune 6, 2002 · as Shankar
Pratarak▶ FreeMay 31, 2002
DevdasMay 10, 2002 · as Devdas
ShivaJanuary 24, 2002 · as Shiva
Phool Aur PathorJanuary 12, 2002
Streer Maryada▶ FreeJanuary 3, 2002
Guru SishyaDecember 8, 2001
Jamaibabu ZindabadJuly 19, 2001 · as Sagar
Jabab ChaiJuly 13, 2001
PratibadMay 4, 2001
AaghatMarch 16, 2001
HatiarJanuary 19, 2001
Sud Asal▶ FreeJanuary 6, 2001
Apan Holo Par▶ FreeDecember 23, 2000
AasroyJuly 21, 2000
Kalankini Badhu▶ FreeJune 8, 2000 · as Soumick
Madhur Milan▶ FreeApril 14, 2000 · as Gopal
Sasurbari ZindabadApril 14, 2000
Utsab★ 6.5April 1, 2000 · as Arun
Ei Ghar Ei Sansar▶ FreeFebruary 11, 2000
Kulangar▶ FreeJanuary 6, 2000
1990s · 62 films
Madhu Malati▶ FreeNovember 5, 1999
Dai DaityaOctober 15, 1999
Tumi Eley TaiJuly 13, 1999
AgnishikhaJuly 1, 1999
Satru Mitra▶ FreeJuly 1, 1999
KhelagharJune 24, 1999 · as Chanchal
Swamir GharApril 30, 1999
Sudhu Ekbar BoloApril 16, 1999
Santan Jakhan Satru▶ FreeApril 16, 1999
Prem Pratigya▶ FreeFebruary 12, 1999
Tomai Pabo BoleFebruary 1, 1999
Sindur Khela▶ FreeJanuary 1, 1999
Baba Keno Chakor★ 6.4December 26, 1998
Amar MaaNovember 6, 1998
RanokhetroSeptember 22, 1998 · as Raja Roy chowdhury
Sindurer AdhikarAugust 7, 1998
Aami Sei MeyeJune 19, 1998
SundariMay 22, 1998
Chowdhury Paribar▶ FreeApril 9, 1998
Mayer Adhikar▶ FreeMarch 5, 1998
Praner Cheye Priyo▶ FreeJanuary 1, 1998
- Gharer LaxmiGharer Laxmi
January 1, 1998
Matir Manush▶ FreeDecember 5, 1997
Pabitra PapiNovember 14, 1997 · as Bhola
Tomake ChaiOctober 3, 1997
Moner Manush▶ FreeJuly 11, 1997 · as Rahul
Ajker Santan▶ FreeMay 15, 1997
SamadhanApril 18, 1997
ChandragrahanApril 11, 1997
Saptami▶ FreeJanuary 31, 1997
Adarer Bon▶ FreeJanuary 3, 1997
Mayer BandhanJanuary 1, 1997
LathiOctober 26, 1996 · as Somnath
Biyer PhoolOctober 18, 1996 · as Atanu Mukherjee
Jhinuk Mala▶ FreeMarch 22, 1996
Sakhi Tumi KarFebruary 15, 1996
Abujh MonFebruary 9, 1996
Bhai Amar BhaiJanuary 1, 1996
MohiniJune 15, 1995
Unishe April★ 7.7November 18, 1994 · as Sudip
Rakta Nadir DharaAugust 5, 1994
Naag PanchamiJuly 22, 1994
- Dhusar GodhuliDhusar Godhuli
April 15, 1994
Nati BinodiniFebruary 10, 1994 · as Girish Ghosh
Rajar RajaJanuary 8, 1994
NabangshaJanuary 1, 1994
SrodhanjaliDecember 31, 1993
Ghar SansarOctober 22, 1993
Veerta★ 6.8September 10, 1993 · as Amar Rai / Munna
Sukher SwargaJuly 1, 1993
Prithibir Sesh StationFebruary 19, 1993
Mon Mane NaJanuary 1, 1993 · as Shantanu
Apon Par▶ FreeDecember 19, 1992 · as Gora
- PurushottamPurushottam
December 4, 1992
ShaitanJuly 2, 1992
- Rakte LekhaRakte Lekha
February 14, 1992
PalatakaJune 6, 1991
AhankarJanuary 11, 1991
BadnaamJuly 19, 1990
AandhiyanJune 8, 1990 · as Vikram "Vicky"
- AlinganAlingan
June 7, 1990
Apon Amar AponApril 12, 1990
1980s · 21 films
Mone MoneOctober 6, 1989
Amar Prem▶ FreeSeptember 15, 1989
Bandini▶ FreeFebruary 16, 1989
Chokher AloyeJanuary 1, 1989
Nishi TrishnaJanuary 1, 1989
Aakrosh▶ FreeJanuary 1, 1989 · as Subrata Chakravarti (IPS)
Chhoto Bou▶ FreeDecember 31, 1988 · as Tanu
Apon GhareyDecember 16, 1988
Ora CharjonApril 14, 1988
Debi BaranJanuary 1, 1988
Mouna MukharDecember 4, 1987
Samrat O SundariOctober 31, 1987
Amar SangiSeptember 3, 1987
Dolon ChapaJune 10, 1987
ShatruDecember 7, 1986
TerrorOctober 3, 1986
PathbholaJanuary 31, 1986 · as Suman Mukherjee
AgradaniDecember 31, 1983
- PratisodhPratisodh
July 31, 1981
Pratisodh▶ FreeJuly 31, 1981 · as Sanatan's Son
Two WorldsJune 27, 1980 · as Young Mrinal Dutta
1970s · 1 film
RaktatilakFebruary 15, 1974 · as (Child Actor)
1960s · 1 film
- Chotto JigyasaChotto Jigyasa
January 1, 1968
Prosenjit Chatterjee Biography
Prosenjit Chatterjee is an Indian actor and producer who works predominantly in Bengali cinema. He is the son of veteran Bollywood actor Biswajit Chatterjee. He has acted in over 350 films.
Prosenjit Chatterjee: Quick Answers
What is the latest Prosenjit Chatterjee movie?
The most recent Prosenjit Chatterjee release is Daktar Kaku, released on September 18, 2026. Next up is Bhoyongkar Shundor, due February 11, 2027.
How many movies has Prosenjit Chatterjee done?
Prosenjit Chatterjee has acted in 217 released films between 1968 and 2026, including lead roles and special appearances, with 9 more announced.
What are the best Prosenjit Chatterjee movies?
Top picks include Autograph (2010), Gumnaami (2019), Uma (2018), Jaatishwar (2014) and Chokher Bali (2003).
What are Prosenjit Chatterjee's upcoming movies?
Bhoyongkar Shundor (February 11, 2027), Jadukar Satyacharan (December 24, 2027), Tabeer (date TBA), Chiranjeet Chakraborty's Next (date TBA) and 3 Dev (date TBA).
Where can I watch Prosenjit Chatterjee movies free?
You can watch Mama Bhagne, Badla, Takkar and Ekai Eksho and 29 more free and legally on DailyMovieHub, streamed from the official channels of their rights holders.