

Bangladeshi Star
Afran Nisho Movies
আফরান নিশো-এর সব সিনেমার তালিকা: মোট ৬১টি সিনেমা, নতুন ও আসন্ন ছবি
Afran Nisho (আফরান নিশো) has acted in 61 films from 2016 to 2026. The most recent release is Domm (2026). Best-known films include Surongo, Taandob and Dear Bangladesh. 6 upcoming films are on the way, including Khalnayak.
Upcoming Afran Nisho Movies
Latest Afran Nisho Movies
Best Afran Nisho Movies
- 1

Redrum
2022 · as Rashed
★ 7.9
- 2

Taandob
2025 · as Special Appearance as Masud
★ 7.8
- 3

Mainkar Chipay
2020 · as Police Officer
★ 7.8
- 4

Punorjonmo
2021 · as Rafsan Haq
★ 7.5
- 5

Chompa House
2022 · as Rashed
★ 7.2
- 6

Surongo
2023 · as Masud
★ 7.0
- 7

Punorjonmo 2
2021 · as Rafsan Haq
★ 7.0
- 8

Domm
2026 · as Shahjahan Islam Noor
★ 6.9
- 9

Daagi
2025 · as Nishan
★ 6.8
- 10

Punorjonmo 3
2022 · as Rafsan Haq
★ 6.7
All Afran Nisho Movies List
Every film, newest first. Tap a title for the trailer, cast and where to watch it.
Upcoming · 6 films
2020s · 43 films
Domm★ 6.9March 21, 2026 · as Shahjahan Islam Noor
Taandob★ 7.8June 7, 2025 · as Special Appearance as Masud
Daagi★ 6.8March 31, 2025 · as Nishan
Neel Joler KabyoNovember 16, 2023
Punorjonmo: Antim Porbo★ 5.8June 30, 2023 · as Rafsan Haq
Surongo★ 7.0June 29, 2023 · as Masud
Punorjonmo 3★ 6.7October 1, 2022 · as Rafsan Haq
Shon ShonSeptember 30, 2022 · as Lead
PrayoshchittoJuly 12, 2022
Bachibar Holo Tar SadhJuly 10, 2022 · as Joseph
Matinee ShowMay 9, 2022 · as Afran Nisho
Chompa House★ 7.2May 8, 2022 · as Rashed
RoommateMay 6, 2022
Redrum★ 7.9February 17, 2022 · as Rashed
Partnership UnlimitedFebruary 16, 2022
Fake IDNovember 1, 2021
Punorjonmo 2★ 7.0October 1, 2021 · as Rafsan Haq
ShilpiAugust 19, 2021 · as Chomok Hasan
Punorjonmo★ 7.5July 25, 2021 · as Rafsan Haq
Chirokal AajJuly 23, 2021 · as Rocky
KaykobadJuly 22, 2021 · as Kaykobad
Hello Shunchen?July 22, 2021
NamkoronMay 19, 2021
Take Bhalobasha BoleMay 17, 2021
MohobbotApril 10, 2021
Bhulte ParinaFebruary 24, 2021 · as Shihab
Bhul JonmoFebruary 15, 2021
GolmorichFebruary 14, 2021 · as Awaz
Noibo Noibo ChFebruary 13, 2021 · as Mishan
KajolrekhaFebruary 13, 2021
IrinaNovember 14, 2020 · as Rajib
Mainkar Chipay★ 7.8November 9, 2020 · as Police Officer
JonmodaagOctober 1, 2020 · as Sohel
- BouBou
August 9, 2020 · as Farhan
VictimAugust 3, 2020
Ekai 100August 3, 2020
UpoharMay 26, 2020
- Devdas JulietDevdas Juliet
May 25, 2020 · as Paban
- Bhalobasa MittheBhalobasa Mitthe
March 13, 2020 · as Opu
Sir I Love YouFebruary 14, 2020 · as Teacher
- Hridoy Vanga DhewHridoy Vanga Dhew
February 14, 2020
GojodontiniFebruary 14, 2020
ProtidinFebruary 8, 2020
2010s · 18 films
Miss ShiulyDecember 31, 2019 · as Dipu
- Flat B2Flat B2
December 26, 2019 · as Ratul
- InsecurityInsecurity
November 21, 2019 · as Arnob
- Valo ManushValo Manush
July 25, 2019 · as Rashed
Tom & Jerry 2June 13, 2019
- Amar BouAmar Bou
June 11, 2019 · as Rana
BeautyfoolJune 5, 2019
- Lovely WifeLovely Wife
June 4, 2019 · as Arnob
Tom and JerryApril 13, 2019
- Bhai Prochur Dawat KhayBhai Prochur Dawat Khay
February 15, 2019 · as Tamim
Ditio KoishorJanuary 27, 2019 · as Rio
Appointment LetterJanuary 10, 2019
NayantaraJanuary 1, 2019
Ebar Tora Manush HoAugust 29, 2018 · as Teacher
Dear BangladeshJune 23, 2018
Buker Ba PasheJune 19, 2018 · as Nisho
- RadhuniRadhuni
July 20, 2017 · as Adnan
Ayna RohoshyaJune 2, 2016 · as Arafat
Afran Nisho Biography
Afran Nisho is a popular Bangladeshi TV actor. Having worked in more than five hundred fictions for TV for more than a decade, Nisho has been one of the leading actors of the Bangladeshi TV industry. He also made his OTT debut with the 2021 released mini series 'Morichika'. Since then he has been part of quite a few web films and series. From time to time Nisho has shown his range as an actor with the kinds of versatile characters he played on screen. The popular actor is finally making his big screen debut in 2023 with Raihan Rafi's "Surongo".
Afran Nisho: Quick Answers
What is the latest Afran Nisho movie?
The most recent Afran Nisho release is Domm, released on March 21, 2026. Next up is Khalnayak.
How many movies has Afran Nisho done?
Afran Nisho has acted in 61 released films between 2016 and 2026, including lead roles and special appearances, with 6 more announced.
What are the best Afran Nisho movies?
Top picks include Redrum (2022), Taandob (2025), Mainkar Chipay (2020), Punorjonmo (2021) and Chompa House (2022).
What are Afran Nisho's upcoming movies?
Khalnayak (date TBA), Chinho (date TBA), ভুলতে পারিনা (date TBA), Surongo 2 (date TBA) and Pulsirat (date TBA).
Where can I watch Afran Nisho movies free?
None of Afran Nisho's movies are free on official channels right now. Open any title to see which streaming service has it.


